May 6, 2008

Eva Longoria LQ Pics

Eva Jacqueline Longoria Parker (born March 15, 1975) is a Golden Globe Award-nominated American film and television actress. She plays Gabrielle Solis in the ABC television series Desperate Housewives, and stars in the film Over Her Dead Body. She has also become a nationally recognized model after appearing in several high-profile advertising campaigns and numerous men's magazines, reaching #14 in the FHM "Sexiest Women 2008" poll. Longoria is also known for her high profile relationship with NBA guard Tony Parker, whom she married in 2007.

Eva Longoria

Born
Eva Jacqueline Longoria
March 15, 1975 (1975-03-15) (age 33)
Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.

Other name(s)
Eva Longoria Parker

Spouse(s)
Tyler Christopher (2002-2004)
Tony Parker (2007-)

 

Previous 3 Posts Next 3 Posts Home